NEW ZEALAND

NEW ZEALAND VISAS INFORMATION:

Find about the immigration and study Abroad visa eligibility for New Zealand. New Zealand is also a great option for Pakistani immigrants and others.

NEW ZEALAND VISAS TYPES/CATEGORIES:

New Zealand work visa is divided into different categories for the benefit of the employer, which is discussed below:

1.NEW ZEALAND STUDY/STUDENT VISA:

This visa is reserved for applicants who want to study in New Zealand and want to get admission to any educational institution.

International students who want to study throughout New Zealand should be eligible to obtain a student visa. Accumulate all information that makes sure your eligibility. If you can’t approach to local embassy of Fresh Zealand situated in your country to search out the exact information about the application for student visa for New Zealand.

New Zealand offers a huge margin of studying at internationally acclaimed and recognized institutes. Taking admission in a school and undergoing tertiary studies in New Zealand can make you eligible to receive a student visa.

Every year,  thousands of Pakistani students apply for student visa to get higher education in abroad countries like Australia, Canada, Germany, UK etc. Most of the students don’t know that, whether they qualify for a student visa or not. For this purpose they visit study abroad consultants or search information from the  internet, but sometimes they cannot get accurate information in the right direction to prepare their case.

We have tried our best to make our assessment accurate, but criteria of the points, sometimes changes, this is only the idea of points, that you may get. We do not guarantee that our assessment will give you 100 % accurate result.If you want to submit your student visa application according to the points system, you must review the latest policy of the desired country.

2.NEW ZEALAND WORK/BUSINESS VISA:

This visa can be used to work in New Zealand only if the applicants received a permanent display of the employer’s speech.

Most people start out on a Entrepreneur Work visa, which allows you to move to New Zealand and buy or establish a business. After either six months or two years you can then apply for residence under the Entrepreneur Residence Category.

While applying for a business visa for New Zealand, it depends on the kind of business venture and project that you are undertaking. There are three possible scenarios when it comes to acquiring a business visa. If you are looking to run your very own business venture in New Zealand then you will have to apply for the Entrepreneur visa.

As a business traveler, who drives for negotiations with his company or willing to start a business abroad, need a business visa. The duration of a business visa is different from country to country.
Business visa has its own eligibility requirements, usually based on a point system, you need to fulfill all the basic requirements of desired country, to start a business. Every country has its own criteria for eligibility, but some general rules are the same. Many steps involved in the process of obtaining a business visa, but the most important and first step is to assess your eligibility for the specific country.

3.NEW ZEALAND VISIT/TOURIST VISA:

This visa is only for people who are interested to visit New Zealand and explore the world.Tourist visa is mainly given for temporary residence or visiting the country for holidays.

A visit visa is applied for New Zealand when you wish to enter in New Zealand for tourism, or visiting friends and family. If you do not intend to work and study during this temporary stay then the visit visa is most apt for you.

Visitor  visa is called short term visa or a temporary visa. If you want to visit any country, to meet your friends,  family or  relatives,or  want to visit for a business deal or  to attend a seminar,  visitor  visa is the best choice for you.
Every country has its own requirements and procedures to issue a visitor visa. Visitor visa is issued for a specific time period like 30 days, 60 days, 90 days etc, if you need to stay further, visitor visa can be extended on demand, according to the policies of a specific country.
A visitor visa is always the best option, if you are planning for a short  trip. Before preparing  your documents,  you need to assess your eligibility for visitor visa, either you qualify or not. This assessment will save a lot of your precious time will be great helpful for you.

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *