SAUDI ARABIA

SAUDI ARABIA VISAS INFORMATION:

Every year Saudi Arabia provides great opportunities for immigrants. We provide free visa assessment for student visa, business visa, work visa, visitor visa etc. All nationals travelling to Saudi Arabia are required to apply for an Saudi Arabia visa in order to enter the country.All visitors require a visa to enter Saudi Arabia, and visas are only granted to those with sponsorship in the country. There are a number of different visa classes, depending on the purpose of your visit.

SAUDI ARABIA VISA TYPES/CATEGORIES:

There are different types/categories of Saudi Arabia visas as given below:

1.SAUDI ARABIA STUDY/STUDENT VISA:

The Saudi Arabia government welcomes foreign citizens who come to the Saudi Arabia to study.

International students who want to study at any educational institution in Saudi Arabia must apply for a student visa. Students after being accepted by the institution must apply for the Saudi student visa.

People who are nationals of Gulf Cooperation Council (GCC) countries do not require a visa in order to study in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia. All other people require a visa in order to study in Saudi Arabia.
The student visa holders are also give access to scholarships.
Students must apply for the Saudi student visa at the Saudi Arabia embassy in their place of residence. Students must fill out a visa application form and submit it along with the necessary documents. You can take the form from your nearest Saudi Arabia embassy.
2.SAUDI ARABIA WORK/BUSINESS VISA:
This visa is only for those people who are interested in business in Saudi Arabia.

Saudi Arabia business visas are issued to: businessmen, investors, representatives of US companies, managers, sales managers, sales representatives, accountants, production managers, administrative managers and consultants and other visitors who are travelling for the express purpose of visiting the country on a business basis.

However, like tourists, business visitors to Saudi Arabia are required to have a valid sponsor in the country, from an acknowledged Saudi Arabia business.  The proof of this sponsor should be provided in the form of an invitation letter, certified by both a Saudi Chamber of Commerce and the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

3.SAUDI ARABIA VISIT/TOURIST VISA:

This visa is reserved for only those foreigners who want to spend some time in Saudi Arabia as a tourist.

All visitors require a visa to enter Saudi Arabia, and visas are only granted to those with sponsorship in the country. Tourist visas are granted only to selected groups on a limited basis, and all visitors to Saudi Arabia are required to have a valid passport with at least six months validity, in addition to the appropriate visa and a return ticket, with all necessary documents.

Due to the strict requirements of Saudi Arabia, women entering the Kingdom alone must be met by a sponsor or male relative and have confirmed accommodation for the duration of their stay. Additionally, entry may be refused to any visitor judged as behaving indecently, according to Saudi Arabia law and tradition.

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *