IRAN

IRAN VISAS INFORMATION:

Whether Iran is your next destination or you are just excited and wondering to visit Iran in future, here you can read detailed and updated info about Iran visa policy.Iran visa on arrival is not applicable for Pakistanis. Pakistan citizens have to get their Iran visa from one of Iranian embassies or consulates in Pakistan. There are 4 Iranian diplomatic mission in: Islamabad, Karachi, Lahore and Peshawar.

Different kinds of visas to travel to Iran as below:

IRAN VISAS TYPES/CATEGORIES:

Iran visa is divided into different categories for the benefit of the employer, which is discussed below:

1.IRAN STUDY/STUDENT VISA:

Iranian government also provide student visa to the foreigner people.

Student visa is issued for foreign nationals who intend to study in the Islamic republic of Iran. If you live in Iran and have considered you should expand your horizons and study abroad, you’re probably overwhelmed by the numerous possibilities. Sometimes, the ideal place to study overseas is linked with an important element: how difficult will it be for you to get a long-term visa to study a Bachelor’s or Master’s degree in the country?

Check out the in-depth data we have researched on visa requirements for Iranian students going to the top 10 most popular international destinations in the world.

You will find out how much you will need to pay for visa, how much time you’ll have to wait, the visa application steps, how difficult the process is, and ultimately, how likely it is for you to get your student visa depending on your destination country.

By comparing all the provided data, you can more easily decide which destination best suits your needs and budget.

2.IRAN WORK/BUSINESS VISA:

Business Visas allow non-Iranian to conduct business and work in Iran on a temporary basis.

This visa will be issued for foreign nationals who intend to work in Iran. The Iranian host must obtain the work permit in advance from the concerned authorities.

Every year so many people around the world travel to Iran for business purposes such as joining in business meetings, congresses and seminars and also participating in Iran International Exhibitions/Messes and trade fairs.

Friendly Iran Business Tour operators are well experienced in linking international companies from all over the world with their Iranian business partner. If you are seeking for Business Partner in Iran or like to know how to participate in Iran trade fairs, contact our business Iran tour experts, here. Iran Business Visa can be used for bleisure Traveling to Iran (Business and leisure travel to Iran).

Iranian business visa is issued only with the cooperation of an official company/office based in Iran. Friendly Iran Travel Company cooperates with official Iranian companies to issue Iran business travel visa for all nationalities.

3.IRAN VISIT/TOURIST VISA:

Iran also allows to the foreigner people to visit Iran.

A tourist visa is required by foreign nationals who wish to travel to Iran for sightseeing purposes or to visit their friends and family.

According to the regulations of the Iranian Ministry of Foreign Affairs, a Tourist visa to Iran is issued for foreign nationals who are interested to travel to Iran individually or with a group for the purpose of visiting Iran, or their friends and relatives. This visa is issued for a maximum stay of 30 days with option of Extensions in Iran. The visa remains valid for a period of 3 months from the date of issue.

All the nationalities except Israel can apply for Iran Entry Visa. For the special countries of America, Britain and Canada, the duration, the terms and conditions of Iran Visa collection is different.You can apply for tourist visa through valid travel agencies in Iran and after sending the required documents.

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *